Television Critics Association Announces 2018 TCA Award Winners By Nirat Anop (August 5, 2018, 3:53 am) The Americans, American Crime Story, Good Place, Killing Eve, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel



PROGRAM OF THE YEAR

The Americans, FX (WINNER)
Atlanta, FX
The Good Place, NBC
The Handmaid's Tale, Hulu
Killing Eve, BBC America
This Is Us, NBC

OUTSTANDING NEW PROGRAM

Barry, HBO
Counterpart, Starz
GLOW – Netflix
Killing Eve, BBC America (WINNER)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Amazon
Mindhunter, Netflix

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMA

The Americans, FX (WINNER)
The Crown, Netflix
The Good Fight, CBS All Access
The Handmaid's Tale, Hulu
Killing Eve, BBC America
This Is Us, NBC

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COMEDY

Atlanta, FX
Barry, HBO
GLOW, Netflix
The Good Place, NBC (WINNER)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Amazon
One Day at a Time, Netflix

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MOVIE OR MINISERIES

Alias Grace, Netflix
The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story, FX (WINNER)
Howards End, Starz
Patrick Melrose, Showtime
The Tale, HBO
Twin Peaks: The Return, Showtime

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMA

Jodie Comer, Killing Eve, BBC America
Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story, FX
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale, Hulu
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve, BBC America
Matthew Rhys, The Americans, FX
Keri Russell, The Americans, FX (WINNER)

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN COMEDY

Pamela Adlon, Better Things, FX
Rachel Bloom, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend, The CW
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Amazon (WINNER)
Ted Danson, The Good Place, NBC
Donald Glover, Atlanta, FX
Bill Hader, Barry, HBO

HERITAGE AWARD

Friends, NBC

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT HONOREE

Rita Moreno

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NEWS AND INFORMATION

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown, CNN (WINNER)
60 Minutes, CBS
Blue Planet 2, BBC America
The Rachel Maddow Show, MSNBC
The Vietnam War, PBS
Wild Wild Country, Netflix

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN REALITY

The Great British Baking Show, PBS
Nailed It!, Netflix
Project Runway, Lifetime
Queer Eye, Netflix (WINNER)
RuPaul's Drag Race, VH1

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN YOUTH PROGRAMMING

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood, PBS Kids
Elena of Avalor, Disney Channel
Muppet Babies, Disney Junior
Odd Squad, PBS Kids
Sesame Street, HBO (WINNER)
Sofia the First, Disney Junior

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SKETCH/VARIETY SHOWS

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee, TBS
Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, HBO (WINNER)
Late Night With Seth Meyers, NBC
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert, CBS
Saturday Night Live, NBC