2020 Creative Arts Emmys Night 5 Winners By Assassin (September 20, 2020, 2:35 am) Mr. Robot, The Crown, This is Us, Succession, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, The Dark Crystal, Euphoria, Watchmen, Hollywood, The Mandalorian



OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM: Rick and Morty, The Vat of Acid Episode

OUTSTANDING TELEVISION MOVIE: Bad Education

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S PROGRAM: Jim Henson’s The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance: Season 1 and We Are The Dream: The Kids of the Oakland MLK Oratorical Fest (TIE)

OUTSTANDING COMMERCIAL: Back-to-School Essentials – Sandy Hook Promise

OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY OR NONFICTION SERIES: The Last Dance

EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN DOCUMENTARY FILMMAKING OUTSTANDING TELEVISION MOVIE: The Cave

OUTSTANDING UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM: Cheer

OUTSTANDING VARIETY SPECIAL (PRE-RECORDED): Dave Chapelle: Sticks and Stones

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A LIMITED SERIES MOVIE OR SPECIAL: Watchmen

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY FOR VARIETY OR REALITY PROGRAMMING: So You Think You Can Dance, “Routines: I’ll Be Seeing You, Mambo Italiano, The Girl From Ipanema”

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (ONE HOUR): The Mavelous Mrs. Maisel, “It’s Comedy or Cabbage”

OUTSTANDING CONTEMPORARY COSTUMES: Schitt’s Creek, “Happy Endings”

OUTSTANDING CONTEMPORARY MAKEUP (NON-PROSTHETIC): Euphoria

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL: Stan Lathan, Dave Chapelle: Sticks and Stones

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES: Eddie Murphy, Saturday Night Live

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES: Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES: Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES: Cherry Jones, Succession

OUTSTANDING HOST FOR A REALITY OR COMPETITION PROGRAM: RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race

OUTSTANDING INTERACTIVE EXTENSION OF A LINEAR PROGRAM: Mr. Robot, “Season 4_4.0 ARG”

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SERIES: Saturday Night Live, “Host John Mulaney”

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE DESIGN: Godfather of Harlem

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE): Ludwig Goransson, The Mandalorian

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PERIOD OR FANTASY PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE): The Crown, “Aberfan”

OUTSTANDING PERIOD AND/OR CHARACTER HAIRSTYLING: Hollywood, “A Hollywood Ending”

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES: Nena Erb and Lynarion Hubbard, Insecure, “Lowkey Trying

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL: Watchmen, “This Extraordinary Being”

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (ONE HOUR): The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “A Jewish Girl Walks Into The Apollo…”

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION FOR A DRAMA SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE: The Mandalorian

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL: Dave Chapelle: Sticks and Stones<